Skip to main content

SAN RAFAEL HIGH ATHLETICS

REMIND APP

Text @godawgs86 to 81010 to receive the latest announcements from the Athletic Department. 

 

Remind

Athletic Registration

Athletic Registration through Home Campus per season: 

Visit our FAQ's document for any questions. 

Season Start Date: 

Fall 2022: 

Monday, August 8th, 2022

Winter 2022: 

Monday, October 31st, 2022

Spring 2023: 

Monday, February 6th, 2023

Nationwide data continues to show that many catastrophic head injuries are a direct result of injured athletes returning to play too soon, not having fully recovered from the first head injury.  Additionally, the Centers for Disease Control reports that approximately 3 million sports and recreational concussion occur every year.

California law mandates that all coaches must receive training on concussions. The training may be fulfilled through the free, online course available through the National Federation of State High School Associations (NFHS).

 

CIF Acute Concussion Notification Form for Parents

CIF Acute Concussion Notification Form for Parents - Spanish

CIF Concussion Information Sheet

CIF Concussion Information Sheet - Spanish

CIF Concussion Return to Play Procotol

CIF Concussion RTL (Return-to-Learn) Protocol

CIF Concussion RTL Protocol - Spanish

CIF Graded Concussion Sympton checklist

CIF Physican letter to school after concussion visit

CIF Physican recommended school accomodations following concussion

 

As you may be aware, SR is facing difficult financial times and we continue to see an increasing gap between school funding and what it costs to successfully run a competitive athletic program. In 2017-2018, SRHS Athletics is implementing a suggested “Athletic Contribution” as one solution to help cover costs and avoid any reduction of teams. Sports play such an important role in the lives of so many students and we want to continue to offer a solid program and encourage kids to enrich their school experience by being part of a team. The requested voluntary contribution is $50 for each sport season in which a student athlete plays (Fall, Winter, Spring) and will be sought at the start of each season after teams are formed. The funds raised will go directly to the Athletics Department budget and will cover much needed basic expenses like uniforms, equipment, officials, league fees and so many other necessities. We truly hope we can address the unfortunate realities of budget cuts together as a community. Thank you for your support....and GO DAWGS!

 

Your student athlete should have received complete detailed program information this week from his or her coach. You can also find the specifics here:

Please note: this fundraising program is distinctly separate from the WeAreSR! Annual Fund or the monies raised by the Athletic Boosters.

Questions about the Athletic Contribution request should be directed to Jose De La Rosa.

San Rafael Athletics has adopted InstaTeam as a quick link communication and scheduling tool for use by all athletic teams.  InstaTeam can be used via computer or smart phone app. and allows everyone to stay in tough with SR Athletics and the various teams.  You can download and use InstaTeam at no charge.  The links below will provide tutorials for the use of InstaTeam.

Overview

Video 

FAQ 

SR SPORT TEAMS CODES

This Week at San Rafael Athletics

Oct. 3rd to Oct. 8th
 

HOME GAMES


Thursday Tennis
San Rafael vs Terra Linda
4:00pm
 

Thursday Water Polo
San Rafael vs San Marin
VB 4:00pm | JVB 5:00pm | VG 6:00pm


Friday Football
Community Night
San Rafael vs Novato
F/S 4:30pm | V 7:00pm

Athletic Registration IS NOW LIVE

Register your student-athlete to participate in athletics for the 2022-23 school year at athleticclearance.com

Incoming Freshman Athletic Information Presentation
Click on the image to access the presentation
Click on the image to access the presentation
Sports Specific Document

For more information on individual sports please find more information on this document

 

2022 Spring

Ryan Scoles - Second Team, Baseball
Lazlo Clements - Honorable Mention, Baseball
Jack Healy - Honorable Mention, Baseball
Max Van Nuys - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf
Jacob Ferreri - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse
Francesca San Diego - Honorable Mention, Girls Lacrosse
Thomara Drummer - Second Team All-League, Softball
Sophia Everett - Honorable Mention, Softball
Angel Amesa - Honorable Mention, Softball
Kelsey McNair - Honorable Mention, Softball
Megan Murphy - Honorable Mention, Softball
Lucas Caviness - Honorable Mention Doubles, Boys Tennis

2021 - 2022 Winter

Jack Healy - 1st Team, Boys Basketball
Mary Healy - 2nd Team, Girls Basketball
Juan Bonilla - 1st Team, Boys Soccer
Norman Tellez - 2nd Team, Soccer
Antoni Cortez - 2nd Team, Soccer
Alex Gomez - Honorable Mention, Soccer
Emmie Rodas - Honorable Mention, Soccer
Clea Jimenez Donovan - 2nd Team, Soccer
Lila Nitta - 2nd Team, Soccer

2021 Fall

Jack Healy - 2nd Team Offense, Football
Jack Healy - 2nd Team Defense, Football
Breiner Calderon - 2nd Team Defense, Football
Luke Davis - Honorable Mention Offense, Football
Jacob Ferreri - Honorable Mention Offense, Football
Amos Munoz - Honorable Mention Offense, Football
Seamus Lubamersky - Honorable Mention Defense, Football
Isabelle Nicandri - Honorable Mention, Girls Golf
Anastasia Klepikova - Honorable Mention Singles, Girls Tennis
Mary Healy - 2nd Team, Volleyball
Santiago Jimenez-Donovan - 2nd Team, Boys Water Polo
Estelle Engelskirchen - Honorable Mention, Girls Water Polo

2020-2021 All Seasons

No MCAL Awards due to COVID-19 Pandemic

2020 Spring
MCAL Spring season canceled by COVID-19 Pandemic.  

2019 - 2020 Winter

Byron DeLeon-1st Team, Soccer
Max Diaz - 1st Team, Soccer
Jesler Escobar - 2nd Team, Soccer
Pablo Bartone-Garcia - Honorable Mention, Soccer
Acer Cristea - Honorable Mention, Soccer
Jackie Lancaster - 2nd Team, Soccer
Katie Wheeler - 2nd Team, Soccer
Aspen Morris- Honorable Mention, Soccer
Hayden Hattenbach - Honorable Mention, Basketball
Drew Caveney - Honorable Mention, Basketball
Libby Davis - Honorable Mention, Basketball

2019 Fall

Henry Denberg - 1st Team, Cross Country
Acer Cristea - 1st Team,  Cross Country
Aiden Lubamersky - 2nd Team Offense, Football
Liam Lubamersky - 2nd Team Defense, Football
Jack Miller - Honorable Mention, Football
Kava Taufa - 1st Team Singles, Tennis
Derek Daly - Honorable Mention, Water Polo
Sarah Williams - Honorable Mention, Water Polo
Samantha Allen - 2nd Team, Golf
Phoebe Johnson - 2nd Team, Golf
Fiona O'Neill - Honorable Mention, Golf
Landy Monitto - Honorable Mention, Volleyball

2019 Spring

Hayden Hattenbach - Second Team All-League, Baseball
Nick Besson - Player of the Year, Boys Golf
Sid Leipsic - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf
Daniel Rohr - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf
Alan Aguilar - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse
Ruby Jobe - Honorable Mention, Girls Lacrosse
Ryan O'Hagan - Second Team All-League, Softball
Michela Celi - Honorable Mention, Softball
Katie Dalpino - Honorable Mention, Softball
Marcos Gulati - Second Team All-League Singles, Boys Tennis

2018-2019 Winter 

Phil Hauser - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball
Sarah Williams - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball
Yorvin Cifuentes - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Christopher Barrios - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Breiner Rodas - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Edwin Zacarias - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Ryan Chung - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer
Jackie Lancaster - First Team All-League, Girls Soccer
Aliya Clark - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer

2018 Fall 

Edwin Zacarias - First Team All-League Football, Offense
Drew Caveney - Honorable Mention, Football, Offense
Liam Lubamersky - Honorable Mention, Football, Defense
Jack Miller - Honorable Mention, Football, Offense
Kava Taufa - First Team All-League Girls Tennis
Henry Denberg - First Team All-League Boys Cross Country
Acer Cristea - Second Team All-League Boys Cross Country
Nilo Benecio - Second Team All-League Boys Water Polo
Will Scola - Honorable Mention, Boys Water Polo
Sarah Williams - Honorable Mention, Girls Water Polo
Alexis Shnurpfeil - Honorable Mention, Girls Volleyball

2018 Spring 

Ethan Bell - Second Team All-League, Baseball
Jack Cottrell - Second Team All-League, Baseball
Nick Besson - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf
Christian Duro - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse
Michela Celi - Honorable Mention, Softball
Sandra Gonzalez - Honorable Mention, Softball
Coco Berkenfield - Swimmer of the Year, Swimming
Marcos Gulati - Second Team Singles All-League, Boys Tennis

2017- 2018 Winter

Keaton Flores - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball
Senia Spence-Paredes - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball
Randy Beltran - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Devon Breslin - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Christopher Barrios - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Yorvin Cifuentes - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer
Aliya Clark - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer
Chloe Ortiz - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer
Jackie Lancaster - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer
Berlin Montepeque - Female Wrestler of the Year, Wrestling
Deybi Maldonado - Second Team All-League, 120, Wrestling
Aidan Lubamersky - Second Team All-League, 220, Wrestling
Liam Lubamersky - Second Team All-League, Heavy, Wrestling

2017 Fall 

Munir Kabbara - First Team All-League, Cross Country
Adrian Gutierrez - Second Team Offense, Football
Arlon Mazariegos - Honorable Mention Defense, Football
Kava Taufa - First Team Singles All-League, Girls Tennis
Kiara Gulati - Second Team Singles All-League, Girls Tennis
Mckenna Tuatagaloa - Honorable Mention, Girls Volleyball
Maxwell Von Doepp - Honorable Mention, Boys Water Polo
Julia Smith - Honorable Mention, Girls Water Polo

2017 Spring 

Angelo Zorn - First and Second Team All-League, Baseball
Gabe Yetnikoff - Honorable Mention, Baseball
Christian Duro - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse
Nick Besson - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf
Sid Leipsic - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf
Ellie Bauer - Pitcher of the Year, Softball
Ella Moreira-Gerlach - Second Team All-League, Softball
Nick Tanaka - First Team Singles All-League, Boys Tennis
Wyatt Anderson - Second Team Singles All-League, Boys Tennis
Alex Miller - Honorable Mention Singles, Boys Tennis

2016-2017 Winter

Jonathan Silva - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball
Senia Spence-Paredes - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball
Bryan Dardon - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Randy Beltran - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Erik Portillo - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Erik De La Rosa - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Christopher Barrios - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Miguel Sanchez - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Breiner Rodas - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer
Taylor Lancaster - First Team All-League, Girls Soccer
Skylar Vorhees - Second Team All-League, Girls Soccer
Chloe Ortiz - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer
Andrew Savedra - First Team All-League, 220, Wrestling
Braulio Resendiz - First Team All-League, Heavy, Wrestling
Deybi Maldonado - Second Team All-League, 113, Wrestling
Declan Mylett -Second Team All-League, 160, Wrestling
Edward DeLeon - Honorable Mention, 195, Wrestling

2016 Fall 

Ariel Kivela - Second Team All-League, Cross Country
Jesus Alvarado - Honorable Mention Offense, Football
Kava Taufa - Second Team Singles All-League, Girls Tennis
Kiara Gulati - Honorable Mention Singles, Girls Tennis
Emily Carusco - Honorable Mention, Volleyball
Andrew Savedra - Honorable Mention, Boys Water Polo
Johnie Lee Fain - Second Team All-League, Girls Water Polo

2016 Spring 

Angelo Zorn - First Team All-League, Baseball
Jonathan Sumner - Second Team All-League, Baseball
Will Zurcher - Honorable Mention, Baseball
Lucio Alex Calderon - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse
Griffin Spiess - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf
Olivia Dallara - First Team All-League, Softball
Vanessa Gilles - Second Team All-League, Softball
Ellie Bauer - Honorable Mention, Softball
Nick Tanaka - First Team Singles All-League, Boys Tennis
Wyatt Anderson - Second Team Singles All-League, Boys Tennis

2015-2016 Winter 

Garrett Mosher - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball
Kendall Clark - Second Team All-League, Girls Basketball
Edenilson Blanco - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Alex Argueta - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Julian Rocha - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Jonathan Blanco - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer
Zeke Ortiz - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer
Chris Deleon - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer
Taylor Lancaster - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer
Eduardo Romas - Wrestler of the Tournament, Wrestling
Eduardo Romas - First Team All-League, 182, Wrestling
Deybi Maldanado - First Team All-League, 106, Wrestling
Braulio Resendiz - Second Team All-League, Heavy, Wrestling
Hope Love - Honorable Mention, 113, Wrestling

2015 Fall 

Blake Delaney - First Team All-League, Cross Country
Munir Kabbara - First Team All-League, Cross Country
Nick Tanaka - Second Team All-League, Cross Country
J. Camacho - Honorable Mention Defense, Football
Malia Tuatagaloa - Honorable Mention, Volleybal
Emily Caruso - Honorable Mention, Volleyball
Jack Berkenfield - Honorable Mention, Boys Water Polo
Johnie Lee Fain - Honorable Mention, Girls Water Polo

2015 Spring  

Angelo Zorn - Second Team All League, Baseball
Ryan Tooker - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse 
Ryan Muirhead - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf
Olivia Dallara - First Team All-League, Softball 
Sian Gamble - Honorable Mention, Softball
Vanessa Gilles - Honorable Mention, Softball

2014-2015 Winter

Andrew Szot - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball 
Chloe Lannes - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball 
Edenilson Blanco - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer 
Alex Argueta - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer 
Henry Mata - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer 
Jonathan Garcia - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer 
Chris Deleon - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer 
Sydney Carbone - Second Team All-League, Girls Soccer 
Skylar Vorhees - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer

2014 Spring 

Liam Schmid - Second Team All-League, Baseball
Riley Clarke - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse 
Spencer O'Reily - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse 
Ryan Muirhead - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf
Olivia Dallara - First Team All-League, Softball 
Ellie Bauer - Honorable Mention, Softball 
Sian Gamble - Honorable Mention, Softball 

2013-2014 Winter 

Liam Maley - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball 
Kendall Clark - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball
Alex Argueta - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer 
Daniel Argueta - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer 
Joshua Williams - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer 
Edenilson Blanco - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer 
Henry Mata - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer 
Sydney Carbone - First Team All-League, Girls Soccer 
Emma Martinez - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer 

2013 Fall 

Nassim Kabbara - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Sam Curtis Delaney - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Blake Delaney - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Jason Porzio - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Walker Busby - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Alan Garcia - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)
Shelby Kisner/Colleen McGowan - Tennis (Second Team All-League Doubles)
Caeli Gallagher - Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)
Emily Caruso - Volleyball (Honorable Mention)
Ryan Roland - Boys Water Polo (Second Team All-League)
Becca Brown - Girls Water Polo (Second Team All-League)

2013 Spring 

Taylor Kyle - Second Team All-League, Baseball
Evan Heenan - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse
Cameron Pierre - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf 
Sami Mericle - First Team All-League, Softball
Olivia Dallara - Second Team All-League, Softball
Sian Gamble - Honorable Mention, Softball

2012-2013 Winter 

Sho Brahman - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball 
Emma Martinez - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball 
Estuardo Hernandez - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer 
Guillermo Avina - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer 
Sydney Carbone - First Team All-League, Girls Soccer 
Reed Weingard - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer 

2012 Fall

Nassim Kabbara - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Joey Morris - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Kevin Martinez - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Jonathan Kaufman - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Jose Ordonez - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Hugo Gurrola - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)
Edgar Vasquez - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)
Sachilo Lamen - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)
Malia Tuatagaloa - Volleyball (Honorable Mention)
Ryan Roland - Boys Water Polo (Honorable Mention)
Carly Jackson-Clark - Girls Water Polo (First Team All-League)
Natasha Sharpe - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)
Angel Aguilar - Wrestling (Honorable Mention - 122)
Eddie Serrano - Wrestling (Honorable Mention - 222)

2012 Spring 

John Robertson - Honorable Mention, Baseball 
Tyler Chan - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse
Mora Ouneklap - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf 
Brianna Williams - Second Team All-League, Softball

2011-2012 Winter

Michael Roland - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball
Christina Thermidor - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball
Bobby Conner - Boys Soccer (Player of the Year)
Sean Carbone - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)
Carlos Diaz - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Charlie Machado - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Kayla Coffee - Girls Soccer (First Team All-League)
Alexis Dracker - Girls Soccer (Second Team All-League)

2011 Fall

Joey Morris - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Wes Curtis - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Eddie Serrano - Football (Second Team All-League)
George Lamen - Football (Second Team All-League)
Jaleel Johnson - Foobtall (Honorable Mention Defense)
Sachilo Lamen - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)
Paige Roberts - Volleyball (Honorable Mention)
Thomas Garces - Boys Water Polo (Honorable Mention)
Julia Di Giovanni - Girls Water Polo (Second Team All-League)
Carly Jackson-Clark - Girls Water Polo (Second Team All-League)
Chris Mosque - Wrestling (Honorable Mention - 105)
Shaquille Mearse - Wrestling (Honorable Mention - 191)

2011 Spring

Parker Shawn - First Team All-League, Baseball
Ryan Kisner - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse
Brooks Besson - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf
Brianna Williams - First Team All-League, Softball
Marissa Mellor - Second Team All-League, Softball 
Sami Mericle - Honorable Mention, Softball
Gabby Murray - All-MCAL Player of the Year Field Events, Track and Field

2010-2011 Winter 

Sterling Reed - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball 
Sam Brown - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball 
Kayla Coffee - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball
Miguel Avila - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer
Jose De La Rosa - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer 
Kathleen Mira - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer 

2010 Fall 

Trevor Ehlenbach - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Dylan Harris - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Jack Killion - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
West Curtis - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Diego Camarillo - Football (Back of the Year)
Eddie Serrano - Football (First Team All League Offense)
Parker Shawn - Football (Second Team All League Offense)
Dave LanFranco - Football (Second Team All League Offense)
Alex Berrientos - Football (Second Team All League Offense)
Jimmy Au - Football (Honorable Mention Offense)
Parker Shawn - Football (Second Team All-League Defense)
DanLan Franco - Football (Second Team All-League Defense)
Sterling Reed - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)
Jimmy Au - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)
Adam Kravetz - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)
Sachilo Lamen - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)
Paige Roberts - Volleyball (Honorable Mention)
Alan Vogelaar - Boys Water Polo (Honorable Mention)
Julia Di Giovanni - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)
Carly Jackson-Clark - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

2010 Spring 

Zephan McIntyre-Bader - Honorable Mention, Baseball
Dan LanFranco - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse
Alex Franklin - MCAL Bobby Jones Sportsmanship Award, Boys Golf
Alex Franklin - Player of the Year, Boys Golf 
Preston Way - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf
Brooks Besson - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf 
Riley Way - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf
Marissa Mellor - Second Team All-League, Softball
Brianna Williams - Honorable Mention, Softball
Zach Greene - Honorable Mention Singles, Boys Tennis

2009-2010 Winter  

Patrick Carney - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball
Kayla Coffee - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball

2009 Fall 

Trevor Ehlenbach - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Dylan Harris - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Jack Killion - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Cameron Bronstein - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Wes Curtis - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
DanLan Franco - Football (Second Team All-League Defense)
Sterling Reed - Football (Second Team All-League Defense)
Annie Green - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)
Alana Springer - Volleyball (Honorable Mention)
Niko Kaplanis - Boys Water Polo (Second Team All-League)
Sean Carbone - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)
Bobby Conner - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Cooper Hardy - Boys Soccer (Honorable Mention)
Kayla Coffee - Girls Soccer (First Team All-League)
DeMarcus Wysinger - Wrestling (Second Team All-League - 173)
Thomas Hernandez - Wrestling (Honorable Mention - 114)

2009 Spring 

Parker Shaw - First Team All-League, Baseball 
Sean Taylor - First Team All-League, Lacrosse
Chris Burton - Second Team All-League, Lacrosse
Tim Ferguson - Honorable Mention, Lacrosse
Alex Franklin - First Team All-League, Boys Golf
Preston Way - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf
Brooks Besson - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf

2008-2009 Winter 

Alex Baker - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball 
Kayla Coffee - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball
Sean Carbone - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)
Giovanny Argueta - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)
Quervin Santos - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Diango Itzun - Boys Soccer (Honorable Mention)
Alexis Dracker - Girls Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Natalie Urroz - Girls Soccer (Honorable Mention)
Demarcus Wysinger - Wrestling (First Team All-League, 173)
Robert Greene - Wrestling (Second Team All-League, 162)
Ago Lepiksaar - Wrestling (Honorable Mention, 191)

2008 Fall 

Brian Hernandez - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Trevor Ehlenbach - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Cameron Bronstein - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Diego Camarillo - Football (Honorable Mention Offense)
Vincent Alvarez - Football (Honorable Mention Offense)
Shaft Ridiros - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)
Heather Coyne - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)
Ginger Berryman - Volleyball (Second Team All-League)
Niko Kaplanis - Boys Water Polo (Second Team All-League)
David Zimmerman - Boys Water Polo (Honorable Mention)
Jacquie Davis - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

2008 Spring 

Josue Carrillo - Honorable Mention, Baseball
Sean Taylor - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse
Alex Franklin - First Team All-League, Boys Golf
Kimball Kaufman - First Team All-League, Boys Golf
Preston Way - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf
Camille Gaito - Pitcher of the Year, Softball
Andrew Freudman - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis
Danny Thompson - Honorable Mention, Boys Tennis

2007-2008 Winter  

Reed Kamler - First Team All-League, Boys Basketball 
Whitney Turner - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball
Samuel Mejia - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)
Omar Hernandez - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)
Gilberto Guzman - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Dorien Pandey - Boys Soccer (Honorable Mention)
Mario Gutierrez - Boys Soccer (Honorable Mention)
Thea Sutton - Girls Soccer (First Team All-League)
Ali Sutton - Girls Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Sarah McGrath - Girls Soccer (Honorable Mention)

2007 Fall 

Mickey Davis - Cross Country (Runner of the Year)
Kelsey Ripp - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Kimberly Killion - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Rachel Bowen - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Brian Hernandez - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Tyler Bronstein - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Kenny Haynes - Football (First Team All-League Offense)
Kenny Haynes - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)
Nick Cassetari - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)
Max Van Soest - Football (Honorable Mention Offense)
Jim Sarribalis - Football (Second Team All-League Defense)
Alex Lyons - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)
Heather Coyne - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention)
Ginger Berryman - Volleyball (Second Team All-League)
Kendra Reay - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)
Jacquie Davis - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

2007 Spring 

Brad Chin - Honorable Mention, Baseball
Steve Meyers - Second Team All-League, Lacrosse
Gabe Feinberg - Honorable Mention, Lacrosse
Nick Painter - Honorable Mention, Lacrosse
Alex Franklin - First Team All-League, Boys Golf
Kimball Kaufmann - First Team All-League, Boys Golf
Ryan Weber - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf
Camille Gaito - First Team All-League, Softball
Jamie Casassa - Second Team All-League, Softball
Alana Springer - Honorable Mention, Softball
Jake Pollack - First Team All-League, Boys Tennis
Andy Cheon - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis
Jordan Holmes - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis
David Buscho - All-MCAL Players of the Year Track Events, Track and Field

2006-2007 Winter 

Greg Turnquist - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball 
Sarah McGrath - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball 
Samuel Mejia - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Diango Itzun - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Juan Rodriguez - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Jeffrey Wahler - Boys Soccer (Honorable Mention)
Natalie Urroz - Girls Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Sarah McGrath - Girls Soccer (Honorable Mention)

2006 Fall

David Buscho - Cross Country (Runner of the Year)
David Buscho - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Brian Hernandez - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Tyler Bronstein - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Kelsey Ripp - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Mickey Davis - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Kimberly Killion - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Edgar Camarillo - Football (First Team All-League Offense)
Derrick Jones - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)
Jaronimo Wright - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)
Collin Quinlan - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)
Kenny Haynes - Football (Honorable Mention Offense)
Jaronimo Wright - Football (First Team All-League Defense)
Victor Hernandez - Football (Second Team All-League Defense)
Andrew Burton - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)
Gillian Eichenberger - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention)
Shana McKeever - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

2006 Spring 

Steve Detwiler - First Team All-League, Baseball
Taylor Swift - Honorable Mention, Baseball
Sean Loughlin - Honorable Mention, Baseball
Dillon Brand - First Team All-League, Lacrosse
James Powlan - First Team All-League, Lacrosse
Kyle Ford - Second Team All-League, Lacrosse
Andrew Campbell - Second Team All-League, Lacrosse
Brian Hanford - Honorable Mention, Lacrosse
Kimball Kaufman - First Team All-League, Boys Golf
Will Hubert - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf
Laura Tuttle - Second Team All-League, Softball
Jamie Casassa - Honorable Mention, Softball
Jordan Holmes - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis
Jake Pollak - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis

2005-2006 Winter 

Weldon Miller - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball
Shelly Clermenco - Second Team All-League, Girls Basketball
Samuel Mejia - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)
Omar Hernandez - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)
Gilberto Guzman - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Dorien Pandey - Boys Soccer (Honorable Mention)
Mario Gutierrez - Boys Soccer (Honorable Mention)
Thea Sutton - Girls Soccer (First Team All-League)
Ali Sutton - Girls Soccer (Second Team All-League)
Sarah McGrath - Girls Soccer (Honorable Mention)

2005 Spring  

Steve Detwiler - First Team All-League, Baseball
Dustin Lopez - Second Team All-League, Baseball
Ben Levin - Honorable Mention, Baseball
Victor Torres - Second Team All-League, Lacrosse
Dillon Brand - Honorable Mention, Lacrosse
Kimball Kaufman - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf
Danielle Bickel - Second Team All-League, Softball
Laura Tuttle - Honorable Mention, Softball
Allan Cheon - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis
Andy Cheon - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis
Jake Pollak - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis

2004-2005 Winter  

Bobby Catelli - First Team All-Leauge, Boys Basketball
Cody Kennel - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball
Shelly Clermenco - Second Team All-League, Girls Basketball
Angie Martinez - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball

2004 Spring 

Steve Detwiler - First Team All-League, Baseball
Jordon Herley - First Team All-League, Baseball
Zach Chamberlin - First Team All-League, Baseball
Tyler Fayles - Honorable Mention, Baseball
Ian Fedorov - Second Team All-League, Lacrosse
Danny Osterweil - Honorable Mention, Lacrosse
Erin Downey - Co-Players of the Year, Softball
Erin Downey - First Team All-League, Softball
Meagan Partee - Second Team All-League, Softball
Tibby Reas - Second Team All-League, Softball
Meghan Prunty - Honorable Mention

2003-2004 Winter 

Bobby Catelli - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball
Winston Venable - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball
Benita Manning - First Team All-League, Girls Basketball
Kimber Gonf - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball 
Braulio Resendiz - Wrestling (Second Team All-League, Heavy)
Deybi Maldanado - Wrestling (First Team All-League, 108)
Jake Bozzard - Wrestling (Honorable Mention, 140)
Dominic Pedroli - Wrestling (Honorable Mention, 147)
Carter Morris - Wrestling (Honorable Mention, 197)

2003 Fall

Nassim Kabbara - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Blake Delaney - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Munir Kabbara - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Jason Porzio - Cross Country (First Team All-League)
Nick Tanaka - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)
Gina Chiarolla/Mayela Castaneda - Tennis (Second Team Doubles All League)
M. Castaneda - Tennis (Second Team All-League)
Sophie Murray - Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)
Lulu Conner - Volleyball (Honorable Mention)
Connor Tisch - Boys Water Polo (Honorable Mention)
Julia Jackson Clark - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)
 

Athletics Department

Jose De La Rosa, 12'

 Co-Athletic Director
Office Phone (415) 485-2348

jdelarosa@srcs.org

---------

Jeremie Brunet

 Co-Athletic Director
Office Phone (415) 485-2348

jbrunet@srcs.org

---------

Debbie Trimble

AD Secretary

Office Phone (415) 485-2332

dtrimble@srcs.org

Student Commons - Front Desk

---------

Ysa Druck 

Athletic Trainer

ysa.druck@mymarinhealth.org

Work Phone (415) 755 - 5733

Athletic Trainer Room - G209    (In Gym Complex)

Coach Evaluations

 

Coaches Evaluations 

 

For Parents

For Student-Athletes

 

Open Coaching Positions

Fall 2022:

Girls Golf Varsity Head Coach
 

Winter 2021-22: 

No Positions Available at this time. 


Spring 2022:

Track and Field Assistant Coach

Girls Lacrosse Varsity Head Coach
 

Please click here to apply

Contact the Athletic Department  to express interest or for more information. 

 

Athletic Participation Statistics

It is a responsibility as a school and district to track and share our Athletic Participation Stats on our website. A participation survey is sent out by CIF in May of every year. 

SRHS Athletics Participation Stats can be found HERE.

California Interscholastic Federation (CIF) Athletics Participation Census can be found HERE

Classic Photography

Here is a link to the website of our current Athletics Photography company: 

Classic Photography

Digital Copy of Order Form